Reibey English Springer Spaniels

Memories

Just some of our great memories, with more to come.
Click each link to view larger photo.


Mum with 'Britt' Xmas 07
 
Sally Mara & Albert at home 45 deg C !
 
First swim 10 wks
 
Britt, Anna & Bella
 
Steve and Danielle's 'Darcy'
 
Sisters: Buffy and Ashley 2010
 
Our Caravan for dog shows
 
A special visitor in the Gundog ring - Gunnedah 2009
 
11 Anna puppies 2002
 
Buffy's first dog show 2008
 
6 Anna girls 2005
 
Reibey Breeders Group
Jake, Ricky, Anna & Bella
 
Mary BOB Spring Fair 1994
Judge: Hans Muller (Switzerland)
 
Mary in Veterans class
ESS Specialty 1997
 
Mary behind her grandfather Ch Burchfield Sarabande CD
Both competing in Veterans 1999
 
Bentley 1995 Puppy of the Year
 
Anna Best of Breed Canberra Royal 2006. Judge: Colin Muirhead (UK)
 
Anna CC R/Up Best of Breed Melbourne Royal 05. Judge: Mrs Ganami-Kertes (Israel)
 
Anna R/Up Best In Show ESS Specialty 04. Judge: Margaret Trask (Fairsky Knls)
 
Anna R/Up Best in Show ESS Specialty 02. Judge: Kaye McGhi(Fraelighte Knls)
 
'Anna' 3 x Best of Breed at Spring Fair under Int judges
 
Ashley Best in Show ESS Specialty 01. Judge: Michael Boothroyd (UK)
 
Ashley, Best in Show Spaniel Club '98 Judge: Tracey Mol (WA)
 
'Ashley' Res CC ESS Specialty 99. Judge: Carolyn Muirhead (UK)
 
Ashley, Sydney Royal 2002
 
Shannon with Paige and her breeder Angela Towle, CC R/Up BIS ESS Specialty 2002. Judge: John Hartigan (Ireland)
 
Paige R/Up Best in Show Northern Gundog 03. Judge M Joyce (Vic)
 
Bella 2007
 
Jake at 8mths Res CC to his sire ESS Specialty 2003. Judge: Maryanne Holm-Hansen (Denmark)
 
'Jake's Best in Show Southern Gundog 05. Judge: Diane Tyssen (NZ)
 
'Jake's first all Breeds Best in Show. Judge: Diane Bessof
 
Jake Res CC Sydney Royal 05. Judge: Rudi Hubenthal (Norway)
 
Jake BOB Spring Fair 2005
Judge: Frank Kane (UK)
 
'Jake' Best in Show 05 under Mrs Sydenham-Clark (Vic)
 
'Jake' Best in Show Goulburn 05 Judge: Mrs B Daines (NSW)
 
'Jake' Best of Breed Canberra Royal 05. Judge G Maudlen (SA)
 
Mara Minor in Show
Gundog Society NSW 2006
Judge: Kaye McGhie (Fraelighte Knls)
 
Mara Puppy in Group Spring Fair 06. Judge: Mr Oliveira (Portugal)
 
Mara Res CC ESS Specialty 07. Judge: Helene Bjorkman (Barecho Knls - Sweden)
 
Albert at 12 wks, '07.
 
'Albert' Best in Group from the puppy class June 08
 
'Albert' Puppy in Show June 08
 
Jack BIG - Tarago 2010
 
Ch Reibey World Premiere (ai)
Best in Show Bathurst Royal 2015
 
Rumba Best in Show
NSW Specialty 2015
Judge: Robyn Nicholson (Sunford Knls)
 
Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (ai)
'Oscar' Res CC Melbourne Royal 2015

 
Ch Reibey World Premiere (ai)
2016
 
Rumba BIS Victorian Specialty 2016
Stig Arne Kjellvold (Norway)
 
Rumba BIS Victorian Specialty 2016
 
Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (ai)
'Oscar"
R/Up SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR 2015
 

 




 Reibey    Reibey History    At Home    Rothley Connection 

 About the Breed    Current Team    Retired Stars    For The Record 

 Memories    Puppies    Puppy Pics    Judging 


Contact Details
Shannon Lancaster & George Render
near Richmond, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0419 417 923
Email : [email protected]

 

All Content Copyright
Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies